COUPE D'EUROPE SKI DE BOSSES

Du 16 au 20 Janvier 2018

 

PROGRAMME

Dates

 

 

 

 

Monday 15.01.2018

 

Arrival Day ( or on Sunday 14th )

 

 

14.00

16.00: Unofficial Training possible ( See with

 

 

OC for ski pass )

 

 

Registration from 9.00-12.00 & 14.00-18.00 at Club

 

 

des Sports de Megève

 

 

19.00: Team Captains Meeting : Race Office - Club

 

 

des Sports de Megève

 

 

 

 

Tuesday 16.01.2018

 

10.30 –10.45: Course  inspection : Moguls stadium

 

 

Cote 2000

 

 

10.45

13.30: official Training

 

 

17.30: Team Captains Meeting : Race Office - Club

 

 

des Sports de Megève

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 17.01.2018

 

Single Moguls Competition

 

 

 

09.00: First run on lift

 

 

09.15

– 09.30: Course inspection

 

 

09.30

- 10.30 Official Training

 

 

10.45

– 12h30: Ladies & Men Qualifications

 

 

13.15

– 13.45: Finals Training

 

 

14.00

– 14.45: Finals (top 16 men & top 8 women)

 

 

15.00: Flower Ceremony in the arrival area

 

 

17.30: Team Captains Meeting : Race Office - Club

 

 

des Sports de Megève

 

 

 

 

Thursday 18.01.2018

 

09.30 –09.45 Course  inspection : Moguls stadium

 

 

Cote 2000

 

 

09.45

12.30: Official Training

 

 

17.30

: Team Captains Meeting : Race Office - Club

 

 

des Sports de Megève

 

 

 

 

Friday 19.01.2018

 

Single Moguls Competition

 

 

 

09.00: First run on lift

 

 

09.15

– 09.30: Course inspection

 

 

09.30

- 10.30 Official Training

 

 

10.45

– 12h30: Ladies & Men Qualifications

 

 

13.15

– 13.45: Finals Training

 

 

14.00

– 14.45: Finals (top 16 men & top 8 women)

 

 

15.00: Flower Ceremony in the arrival area

 

 

17.30: Team Captains Meeting : Race Office - Club

 

 

des Sports de Megève

 

 

 

Saturday 20.01.2018

 

Dual Moguls Competition

 

 

09.45: First run on lift

 

 

 

10.00

– 10.15: Course inspection

 

 

10.15

- 11.15: Official Training

 

 

11.30: Ladies & Men first dual runs ( around 30 runs )

 

 

13.15- 13.45: Finals Training

 

 

14.00: Finals ( top 16 men and top 8 women )

 

 

15.15: Flower Ceremony in the arrival area

 

 

 

 

 

Nos partenaires

TIKEHAU